Vice President and Pro-Vice Chancellor (Education) (in the chair) - Professor Emma McCoy
|
|
Chair of Undergraduate Studies and Graduate Studies sub-committees (ex officio) - Professor Emma McCoy
|
|
Chair of Student Experience Sub-Committee (ex officio) - Professor Emma McCoy
|
|
Chair of TEF Sub-Committee (ex officio) - Professor Emma McCoy
|
|
Chair of Research Degrees sub-committees (ex officio) - Professor Joan Roses
|
|
Chair of Regulations, Policies and Standards Sub-Committee (ex officio) - Mark Thomson
|
|
Chair of the School Board of Examiners (ex officio) - Professor Paul Kelly
|
|
Chair of the Graduate School Board of Examiners (ex officio) - Dr Jennifer Jackson-Preece
|
|
Academic Registrar (ex officio) - Mark Thomson
|
|
Dean of the General Course and Global Mobility (ex officio) - Mark Hoffman
|
|
Director, Student Learning and Personal Development, and Head of LSE LIFE (ex officio) - Dr Claudine Provencher
|
Director of LSE Eden Centre (ex officio) - Dr Claire Gordon
|
Education Strategic Officer (ex officio) - Thomas Watson
|
Head of Digital Education Futures - Stella Ekebuisi
|
Director Extended Education Unit (ex officio) - Elizabeth Aitken
|
AMF Representative (ex officio) - Sam Colegate
|
AMF Representative (ex officio) - David Meech Mazumdar
|
ECT Representative - Professor Dimitra Petropoulou
|
Deputy Heads of Department Forum representative - Dr Vesselin Dimitrov
|
Programme Directors Forum representative - Dr Pik Liew
|
2 elected members from each of the 5 Academic Board constituencies:
Dr Kristóf Madarász (Group 1)
Dr Vincente Cuñat (Group 1)
Professor Robert Wade (Group 2)
Dr Vesselin Dimitrov (Group 2)
Dr Rachel Ngai (Group 3)
Dr Kieran Oberman (Group 3)
Dr Mathijs Pelkmans (Group 4)
Dr Clare Wenham (Group 4)
Dr Niamh Dunne (Group 5)
Professor Sarah Paterson (Group 5)
|
4 student members, three of whom shall be a sabbatical officers appointed by the Students' Union and one selected from the undergraduate, taught postgraduate and research student constituencies by election.
James Relf (General Secretary Students’ Union)
Vacancy (Education Officer Students’ Union)
Sarah Onifade (Welfare and Liberation Officer Students’ Union)
Belle Ngan (Undergraduate Officer)
Brian Muchene (Postgraduate Taught Officer)
Mikolaj Szafranski (Postgraduate Research Officer)
|
Attendees invited to specific meetings considering business relevant to their area of expertise/responsibility.
Martyn Annis (Head of Student Services)
Lizzie Darlington (Director, Careers Service)
Dr Pete Mills (PhD Academy Manager)
Nancy Graham (Head of Academic Services, Library)
Julian Robinson (Director of Estates)
Ian Spencer (Director of Residential Services)
Joanne Hay (Deputy COO)
Imogen Withers (Director of Communications)
Adrian Thomas (Director of Recruitment and Admissions)
Tony Payne (DTS Director of Strategy and Architecture)
|